TV Listings for Every Group Stage Match for the 2014 World Cup - Wooder Ice
Connect with us

Wooder Ice

TV Listings for Every Group Stage Match for the 2014 World Cup

Entertainment Scoop

TV Listings for Every Group Stage Match for the 2014 World Cup

The biggest sports event in the world kicks off today and we have the TV listing to catch all the action!  The 2014 World Cup kicks off in Brazil today and even the most casual of fans tend to lend an eye on the action.  If you don’t want to miss a second here are the listings for every match.  Enoy!

 

Thu 6/12

4:00 p.m. — Brazil vs. Croatia, Group A in Sao Paulo (ESPN)

Fri 6/13

12:00 p.m. — Mexico vs. Cameroon, Group A in Natal (ESPN2)

3:00 p.m. — Spain vs. Netherlands, Group B in Salvador (ESPN)

6:00 p.m. — Chile vs. Australia, Group B in Cuiaba (ESPN2)

Sat 6/14

12:00 p.m. — Colombia vs. Greece, Group C in Belo Horizonte (ABC)

3:00 p.m. — Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, Group D in Fortaleza (ABC)

6:00 p.m. — England vs. Italy, Group D in Manaus (ESPN)

9:00 p.m. — Ivory Coast vs. Japan, Group C in Recife (ESPN)

Sun 6/15

12:00 p.m.— Switzerland vs. Ecuador, Group E in Brasilia (ABC)

3:00 p.m. — France vs. Honduras, Group E in Porto Alegre (ABC)

6:00 p.m. — Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, Group F in Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

Mon 6/16

11:30 a.m. — Germany vs. Portugal, Group G in Salvador (ESPN)

3:00 p.m.— Iran vs. Nigeria, Group F in Curitiba (ESPN)

6:00 p.m. — Ghana vs. United States, Group G in Natal (ESPN)

Tue 6/17

12:00 p.m.— Belgium vs. Algeria, Group H in Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3:00 p.m. — Brazil vs. Mexico, Group A in Fortaleza (ESPN)

6:00 p.m. — Russia vs. South Korea, Group H in Cuiaba (ESPN)

Wed 6/18

12:00 p.m.— Australia vs. Netherlands, Group B in Porto Alegre (ESPN)

3:00 p.m. — Spain vs. Chile, Group B in Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

6:00 p.m. — Cameroon vs. Croatia, Group A in Manaus (ESPN)

Thu 6/19

12:00 p.m.— Colombia vs. Ivory Coast, Group C in Brasilia (ESPN)

3:00 p.m. — Uruguay vs. England, Group D in Sao Paulo (ESPN)

6:00 p.m. — Japan vs. Greece, Group C in Natal (ESPN)

Fri 6/20

12:00 p.m.— Italy vs. Costa Rica, Group D in Recife (ESPN)

3:00 p.m. — Switzerland vs. France, Group E in Salvador (ESPN)

6:00 p.m. — Honduras vs. Ecuador, Group E in Curitiba (ESPN)

Sat 6/21

12:00 p.m.— Argentina vs. Iran, Group F in Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3:00 p.m. — Germany vs. Ghana, Group G in Fortaleza (ESPN)

6:00 p.m. — Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, Group F in Cuiaba (ESPN)

Sun 6/22

12:00 p.m. — Belgium vs. Russia, Group H in Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

3:00 p.m. — South Korea vs. Algeria, Group H in Porto Alegre (ABC)

6:00 p.m. — United States vs. Portugal, Group G in Manaus (ESPN)

Mon 6/23

12:00 p.m.— Netherlands vs. Chile, Group B in Sao Paulo (ESPN)

12:00 p.m. — Australia vs. Spain, Group B in Curitiba (ESPN2)

4:00 p.m. — Croatia vs. Mexico, Group A in Recife (ESPN)

4:00 p.m. — Cameroon vs. Brazil, Group A in Brasilia (ESPN2)

Tue 6/24

12:00 p.m.— Italy vs. Uruguay, Group D in Natal (ESPN)

12:00 p.m. — Costa Rica vs. England, Group D in Belo Horizonte (ESPN2)

4:00 p.m. — Japan vs. Colombia, Group C in Cuiaba (ESPN)

4:00 p.m. — Greece vs. Ivory Coast, Group C in Fortaleza (ESPN2)

Wed 6/25

12:00 p.m.— Nigeria vs. Argentina, Group F in Porto Alegre (ESPN)

12:00 p.m. — Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, Group F in Salvador (ESPN2)

4:00 p.m. — Ecuador vs. France, Group E in Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

4:00 p.m. — Honduras vs. Switzerland, Group E in Manaus (ESPN2)

Thu 6/26

12:00 p.m.— United States vs. Germany, Group G in Recife (ESPN)

12:00 p.m. — Portugal vs. Ghana, Group G in Brasilia (ESPN2)

4:00 p.m. — South Korea vs. Belgium, Group H in Sao Paulo (ESPN)

4:00 p.m. — Algeria vs. Russia, Group H in Curitiba (ESPN2)

Continue Reading
You may also like...
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Entertainment Scoop


Events Calendar

« August 2018 » loading...
S M T W T F S
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Thu 16

PAULY SHORE

August 16 - August 18
Thu 16

Meet & Brew

August 16 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Thu 16

Great ciders of the World

August 16 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Thu 16

SCREENINGS UNDER THE STARS: A WRINKLE IN TIME

August 16 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Fri 17

LIGHTS AND FLIGHTS

August 17 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Hot This Week

To Top